AmazonSmile is a simple way for you to support the Bonney Memorial Library (listed as Cornish Library Association). When you shop at smile.amazon.com,  a portion of the purchase price is donated to the library or favorite charitable organization of your choice.


 

 

If you'd like to contribute directly to our materials collection, check out our Bonney Memorial Library Amazon Wish List, and either have item(s) sent to us directly or deliver personally to the library.

 


 

July/August  2017

New Fiction 

  • Accomplished guest by Ann Beattie
  • Among the dead by J.R. Backlund
  • Beauty Lost by Luanne Rice
  • Before we were yours by Lisa Wingate
  • Beloved hope by Tracie Peterson
  • Cafe by the Sea by Jenny Colgan
  • Camino Island by John Grisham
  • Come sundown by Nora Roberts
  • Crime scene by Jonathan Kellerman
  • Dangerous Minds by Janet Evanovich
  • Daughters of Castle Deverill by Santa Montefiore
  • Deadfall by Linda Fairstein
  • Down a dark road by Linda Castillo
  • Dragon teeth by Michael Crichton
  • Duchess by Danielle Steel
  • Fallen by Ace Atkins
  • Frozen hours by Jeff Shaara
  • G Man by Stephen Hunter
  • Game of ghosts by John Connolly
  • Gentleman in Moscow by Amor Towles
  • Girl who knew too much by Amanda Quick
  • Good daughter by Karin Slaughter (release date 8/8)
  • Half drowned king by Lin Hartsuyker
  • House of spies by Daniel Silva
  • The Identicals by Elin Hilderbrand
  • Indecent exposure by Stuart Woods
  • In a dark dark wood by Ruth Ware
  • Into the water by Paula Hawkins
  • Kingfisher by Patricia McKillip
  • Kiss Carlo by Adrianna Trigiani
  • Knife Creek by Paul Doiron
  • Last days of Cafe Leila by Donia Biajn
  • Last Tudor by Philippa Gregory (release date 8/8)
  • Late show by Michael Connelly
  • Look behind you by Iris Johansen
  • Ministry of utmost happiness by Arundhati Roy
  • Murder at Chateau Sur Mer by Alyssa Maxwell
  • Murder Games by James Patterson
  • Nearness of you by Dorothy Garlock
  • Nighthawk by Clive Cussler
  • No middle name by Lee Child
  • Not a sound by Heather Gudenkauf
  • On her majesty's frightfully secret service by Rhys Bowen
  • Paradise Island by C.J. Box
  • Painted queen by Elizabeth Peters
  • Price of duty by Dale Brown
  • Queen of Beauty by Pamela Durst-Benning
  • Robert B Parker's little white lies by Ace Atkins
  • Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Initiative by Eric Lustbader
  • Same beach next year by Dorothea Frank
  • Scribe of Siena by Melodie Winawer
  • Secrets in summer by Nancy Thayer
  • Secrets of the tulip sisters by Susan Mallery
  • Seven Stones to Stand or Fall by Diana Gabaldon
  • Shiver hitch by Linda Greenlaw
  • Silent Corner by Dean Koontz
  • Some kind of hero by Suzanne Brockman
  • Straw man by Gerry Boyle
  • Sunshine sisters by Jane Green
  • Swallow's Nest by Emilie Richards
  • Take Out by Margaret Maron
  • Testimony by Scott Turow
  • Tom Clancy's Point of Contact by Mike Maden
  • Undaunted by Diana Palmer
  • Use of Force by Brad Thor
  • Wilding sisters by Eve Chase
  • 16th seduction by James Patterson

New Non-Fiction

  • American eclipse by David Baron
  • Astrophysics for people in a hurry by Neil Tyson
  • Back over there: one American time traveler by Richard Rubin
  • Blue Zones Solution by Dan Buettner
  • Chosen Few by Gregg Zoroya
  • Jersey brothers by Sally Freeman
  • Joy of less by Francine Jay
  • Mask of the sun by John Dvorak

New Audio / DVD

 


New Young Children (E) / Children (J) and Young Adult (YA)

  • Anywhere farm by Phyllis Root (E)
  • Apprentice witch by James Nicol (YA)
  • Battle of Hackman Heath by John Flanagan (YA)
  • Bayberry Island by Henry Cole (J)
  • Bee & me by Alison Jay (E)
  • Beyond the bright sea by Lauren Wolk (YA)
  • Bone Queen by Alison Croggon (YA)
  • Boy called Bat by Elana Arnold (J)
  • Caller by Juliet Marillier (YA)
  • Camp So and So by Mary McCoy (J)
  • Court of wings and ruin by Sarah Maas (YA)
  • Cyclone by Doreen Cronin (YA)
  • Danger tiger crossing by Lin Oliver (J)
  • Dark prophecy by Rick Riordan (YA)
  • Do not open by Mark Parisi (J)
  • Door before by N.D. Wilson (J)
  • Forever garden by Laurel Snyder (E)
  • Generation One by Pittacus Lore (YA)
  • Great treehouse war by Lisa Graff (J)
  • Girl who was taken by Charlie Donlea (J)
  • Go sleep in your own bed by Candace Fleming (E)
  • Hate U Give by Angie Thomas (YA)
  • Hattie & Hudson by Chris van Dusen (E)
  • Holly Farb & the princess of the Galaxy by Gareth Wronski (J)
  • Hop up wiggle over by Honey (E)
  • I'm Smart by Kate McMullan (E)
  • Littles and How they Grow by Kelly DiPucchio (E)
  • Lord of shadows by Cassandra Clare (YA)
  • Losers Club by Andrew Clements (J)
  • Mary McMillan & the rainbow goddess by Shari Green (J)
  • Marsh King's daughter by Karen Dionne (YA)
  • Misadventures of Max Crumbly Middle school by Rachel Russell (YA)
  • Once and for all by Sarah Dessen (YA)
  • Out of the box by Jemma Westing (J)
  • Pearl thief by Elizabeth Wein (YA)
  • Rules for thieves by Alexandra Ott (YA)
  • Seven wonders of the solar system (J)
  • Shadowcaster by Cinda Chima (YA)
  • Ship beyond time by Heidi Heilig (YA)
  • Sparks of Light by Janet B. Tayor (YA)
  • Spooky little money by Martin (J)
  • Strange the dreamer by Laini Taylor (YA)
  • Thick as thieves by Megan Turner (YA)
  • 365 Things to Do with Lego Bricks by Hugo Simon(YA)